The Under 13 Trophy U13

Individual Schools Championship – Boys Under 13

Holders: Whitgift School

A – Tomlinscote v Winston Churchill   1 - 3                      B – Riddlesdown v Warlingham     2 -  4

C – Rutlish v The Beacon    1 - 4                                      D – Glenthorne v Glyn   1 - 6

E –  Gordons v Jubilee High   1 - 6                                   F – Weydon v Guildford County  8 - 0

G –  Chertsey High v Collingwood   1 - 2                           H – St Richard Reynolds v Chessington Com. College  C/T

I –   Trinity v Three Rivers   W/O                                       J –  Harris Acd. Cryst. Palace v Orleans Park   8 - 1

K –   The Ashcombe v St Peter's  1 - 2                               L – Christ's Richmond v Epsom & Ewell High  0 - 5

M –   Hollyfield v Blenheim High  5 - 1                               N – Greenshaw v St John Baptist   2 - 6

O -   Coombe Boys v Southborough  5 - 0                          P - Hincheley Wood v Cheam High 1 - 5

Q -   Wimbledon College v Stanley Park    4 - 0                 R - Therfield v Ash Manor   7 - 0

S -   Wilsons v Archbishop Lanfranc   W/O                                    

2nd Round

3rd  Round

4th Round

S/F

 

  Overton Grange       3

Winston Churchill

 

 

 A Winston Churchill   6

Richard Challoner      7

Richard Challoner 

Grey Court               1

S Wilsons                 0

Warlingham 

 

B Warlingham           5

C The Beacon           2

The Beacon  

R  Therfield              0

St Joseph's College     2

Glyn 

 

D Glyn                       3

E Jubilee High             0

Carshalton Boys  

Carshalton Boys         12

P Cheam High

 

F  Weydon

G Collingwood            5

Collingwood   

Kingston Academy      0

George Abbot

  

 

 

 

 

H  St Richard Reynolds

I  Trinity                   2

Trinity  

Whitgift                     1
Esher High                 3

Harris Acd. Crystal Palace  

J Harris Acd. Cryst. Palace 5

K  St Peters                 8

St Peters 

Farnham Heath End     0

Howard of Effingham    5

Howard of Effingham 

 

 

 

L Epsom & Ewell High   1

M Hollyfield

 

Fullbrook

St Cecilia                  2

St John Baptist  

 

 

N  St John Baptist     4

O Coombe Boys        1
(4 - 3 Pens)

Coombe Boys  

Q Wimbledon College 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limit Dates

  • 1st Round: 20th October
  • 2nd Round: 19th November
  • 3rd Round: 21st January
  • 4th Round: 10th February
  • Semi Final: 17th March
  • FINAL - TBA

  • Competition Secretary:

Steve Bosdet
Carshalton Boys, Winchcome Road, Carshalton, SM5 1RW
0208 644 7325 (S), 07939 587498(M)
sbosdet@carshaltonboys.org